Thursday, October 15, 2009

It's time for a change!!!

It is time for a change and this is the lady that is going to make that happen!!!
I have an appointment today at 3:30 to get a hair do!! I will be 40 in little over a month and I have gray hair shining through and I want it to be gone. I think I am getting tired of the hair do that I have and I sure am hoping that this sweet lady can make the change for me!! I know she is not a miracle worker but maybe she can work sisters say she is an ANGEL!!
So what am I gonna get done...I have no clue!
I can't do any of these long hair do's my hair is way to short!! I don't like my hair long...I look OLD!! And when you are almost 40...OLD is not what you want to look like!!!

And now what color???? Oh who knows....I am up for anything at this point! Just as long at it gets rid of the gray that is shining!! I don't mind change of color and I am not afraid to try anything once. After all it is just hair!!!

And after she does the coloring she will get these babies out and cut it to what ever she thinks is best!! I am just gonna trust her!!! She stepped out on faith and stopped to see my sister that has the house that flooded and gave her ice and money and I am gonna step out on faith and trust her to give me a hair do make-over!!
I can't wait! I will have pictures...before, during and after!!!!
~Till Tomorrow~


  1. First and foremost, YOU ARE NOT OLD!!!!!!! I love the cut on the bottom left, I'm wearing my hair something like that for color, I get mine cut so often that my stylist won't color because I'll just be cutting it out :( but it's o.k. I've earned my gray, i started going gray when I was in my 20''s not all over just in big chunks, oh well! I'd say a nice warm cinnamon...anyway I'm sure whatever color & cut you pick you'll look BEAUTIFUL :) LYLAS!!!!

  2. Can't wait to see what she does to you! Tell her HI from all of us:) Have a great day, I know the babies will be happy to see you this morning!!!!!!! Love you, SIS

  3. Yeah, the babies will be happy to see you this morning! TRUST ME! When Alex got her hair cut and I wanted to take a picture with my phone and send it to you, she turned her head and said "tell Cindy to come see it"!! She gave in but I could not believe she almost refused! She loves her hair!!! You will look good whatever you do to your hair! I love a fresh hair cut! See ya soon! Yay!!

  4. I am soooo excited! Can't wait to see the pictures! I'm going to do that when I lose some weight first! My gift to myself. Have fun! xoxo